Here is the reminder that the Kendo book is still available from the secretary of the NKR.
The costs are € 15.00 per book (excluding shipping costs). So for those who are interested, an email to the secretary will be fine.
Here is the reminder that the Kendo book is still available from the secretary of the NKR.
The costs are € 15.00 per book (excluding shipping costs). So for those who are interested, an email to the secretary will be fine.
Individual Kyu
1 – Quint Kwakernaak (Kendo Kai Den Haag)
2 – Erik Koller (Swiss Team)
3 – Symke Haverkamp (Yushinkan)
3 – Jerry Zandstra (Suirankan)
FS- Arjen Lit (Fumetsu)
Kyu KO
Individual Ladies
1 – Dance Yokoo (Kendo München e.V., Germany)
2 – Pauline Stolarz (Akamon St Etienne, France)
3 – Mariko Sato (Renshinjuku)
3 – Sara van Laecken (Kenseikan, Belgium)
FS- Fleur Smout (Museido)
Ladies KO
Individual Men
1 – Makoto van der Woude (Renshinjuku)
2 – Aljosa Vuksanovic (Mälmo, Sweden)
3 – Toru Izumi (Tora Dojo London)
3 – Matteo Francardo (London Kenyukai)
FS- Luca Cerfeda (Shubukan Torino, Italy)
Men KO
Teams
1 – Not as good as Fumetsu (Netherlands)
2 – BELGIUM Black (Belgium)
3 – Les Papillons (France, Germany, Poland)
3 – Les Coqs (France)
FS- Simeone Niba (Team: Sodai Gaijins, dojo: Jofukan, Italy)
Teams_KO
Special prizes:
Beste female in tournament: Pauline Stolarz (Akamon St Etienne, France)
MVP Teams: Jouke van der Woude (Renshinjuku)
Dutch Kendo Championships 2018Continue reading
Junior Under 14
1 – Bo-D Coffa (Mokuseikan)
2 – Noia Pasma (Washinkan Budojo)
3 – Anne van der Gullik (Mokuseikan)
3 – Luuk Vincent (Mokuseikan)
FS – Ryan Ruiter (Mokuseikan)
Open PDF: NK_Individueel_U14_2017
Junior Under 18
1 – Tristan van Leuven (Mokuseikan)
2 – Jerry Zandstra (Suirankan)
3 – Levi van Krimpen (Renbukan)
3 – Kiran van Helfteren (Mokuseikan)
FS – Bilal El Abassi (Washinkan Budojo)
Open PDF: NK_Individueel_U18_2017
Ladies
1 – Pakwan Ratchatasavee (FuMetsu)
2 – Mariëlla van der Schans (Shinbukan)
3 – Fleur Smout (Museido)
3 – Jori Snels (Museido)
FS – Taciser Sevinc (Yushinkan)
Open PDF: NK_Individueel_Dames_2017
Individual Mixed
1 – Joeri van der Burgh (FuMetsu)
2 – Winston Dollee (FuMetsu)
3 – Pakwan Ratchatasavee (FuMetsu)
3 – Martin van Dijk (Shinbukan)
FS – Bram Verhaegh (Renbukan)
Open PDF NK_Individueel_2017