News

  • Results Open Swiss Championships Jodo

    Elise Heijboer 1st place yondan

    Veronica Rijke 3rd place yondan

    Kees Bartels 2nd place kyu-shodan

  • Registration Edo Cup

    Registration for the Edo cup is open.
    Don’t forget to register if you want to compete at one (or more) of the following categories:
    – 3vs3 teams Edo Cup
    – Junior individual
    – Odinot Cup (50+)

    Registration can be done via this link.

  • Results Iijima Cup 2018

    24 en 25 February the 29th edition of the Iijima Cup took place in Sporthallen Zuid Amsterdam, with again a record in contestants; 231 from 24 different countries.
    Saturday 24 February were the individual tournaments and Sunday the 25th was the team tournament.

    Kyu Individual:
    1 – Duc Tran Minh 
    2 – Alexander Gorelik 
    3 – Andrea Julius Faletta 
    3 – Geert Ham 
    FS – Huyen Pham
    IIJMACUP2018_kyu_individual

    Ladies Individual:
    1 – Pauline Stolarz 
    2 – Alina Gdezyk 
    3 – Sara van Laecken 
    3 – Laure Bellivier 
    FS – Lisa van Laecken 
    IIJMACUP2018_ladies_individual

    Men Individual:
    1 – Sylvain Chodkowski 
    2 – Yusaku Izawa 
    3 – Arnoud Pons 
    3 – Jouke van der Woude 
    FS – Tetsuyuki Okuzono 
    IIJMACUP2018_men_individual


    Teams
    1 – France 2 
    2 – Poland 
    3 – France 3 
    3 – NL-Men 
    FS – Lennert de Moor 
    IIJIMACUP2018_teams

    Special prizes
    – Aya Kröbl 
    – Mariella van der Schans 
    – Fanny Lindström 
    – Gin Ching 
    – Mila Lahdenpohja 
    – Natalia Maj 
    – Agniezska Wial 
    – Lyna Maaziz 

    (photos by Tetsuro Miyazaki)

  • Iaido Referee Seminar and Mudan Tournament

    17 iaidoka, from sandan to godan, from 7 dojo, took part at the Iaido Referee seminar of the NKR on 14 January.
    That afternoon they also were referee during the Iaido Mudan Tournament, also in Zoetermeer .
    This way the NKR works on thu current and future staff.

  • 100% Success rate Kendo exam 26 Nov 2017

    Congratulations to all who have passed their exam.

  • Results Dutch Championships Individual 2017

    Junior Under 14
    1 – Bo-D Coffa (Mokuseikan)
    2 – Noia Pasma (Washinkan Budojo)
    3 – Anne van der Gullik (Mokuseikan)
    3 – Luuk Vincent (Mokuseikan)
    FS – Ryan Ruiter (Mokuseikan)

    Open PDF: NK_Individueel_U14_2017

     

    Junior Under 18
    1 – Tristan van Leuven (Mokuseikan)
    2 – Jerry Zandstra (Suirankan)
    3 – Levi van Krimpen (Renbukan)
    3 – Kiran van Helfteren (Mokuseikan)
    FS – Bilal El Abassi (Washinkan Budojo)

    Open PDF: NK_Individueel_U18_2017

     

    Ladies
    1 – Pakwan Ratchatasavee (FuMetsu)
    2 – Mariëlla van der Schans (Shinbukan)
    3 – Fleur Smout (Museido)
    3 – Jori Snels (Museido)
    FS – Taciser Sevinc (Yushinkan)

    Open PDF: NK_Individueel_Dames_2017

     

    Individual Mixed
    1 – Joeri van der Burgh (FuMetsu)
    2 – Winston Dollee (FuMetsu)
    3 – Pakwan Ratchatasavee (FuMetsu)
    3 – Martin van Dijk (Shinbukan)
    FS – Bram Verhaegh (Renbukan)

    Open PDF NK_Individueel_2017

  • Timetable NK Kendo

    Timetable NK kendo Sunday 19 November

    09:30 Shinai Check
    10:00 Opening Ceremony
    10:15 Junior championship
    12:00 Award ceremony juniors
    12:15 Lunch
    12:45 Ladies championship
    13:39 Individual championship
    16:30 Award ceremony

    Please be on time

  • Last day to register for the Dutch Championship Kendo

    Dear all,

    The deadline to register for the Dutch Championship Kendo is 14:00 today.
    See you Sunday and ganbatte!

    TC Kendo

Deel op
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •