Kendo Agenda

Kendo - Fumetsu Cup Vlaardingen

When
Sunday 23 sep 2018 11:00 - 16:30
What
The FuMetsu Cup is a surprise tournament; you never know who you are teamed up with.
You will be added in a team with kendoka from different dojo, and we make sure all teams are more or less equally strong.
All teams consist of 3 players:
- A stronger kendoka
- A beginning kendoka (mudan/kyu) and
- Someone in between.
The order is always: mudan/kyu kendoka on position 1 and the other two can switch each match.

Shinaicheck: 10:30
Start: 11:00
Location
Sporthal Westwijk
Floris de Vijfdelaan 35
3132 HK Vlaardingen

Registration is closed

Kendo Fumetsu Cup Vlaardingen - Teams Randomized


TEAM 01
     MATSUYAMA, Ryota (Kendokai Higashi Arnhem)
     GROOTENBOER, Zeno (Fumetsu)
     BLOEMHEUVEL, René (Sakura Kai)
TEAM 02
     LISICA, Drazen (FuMetsu)
     KRONENBURG, Eduard (Sakura Kai)
     KIRLIGITSIS, Anastasios (Museido)
TEAM 03
     PELGER, Daan (Suirankan)
     HAM, Geert (Kendo Kai Den Haag)
     VAN DE BEEK, Ernst (Yushinkan)
TEAM 04
     KATER, Sjoerd (Kendo Kai Den Haag)
     HAIJER, Harmen (Shinbukan)
     HARASZTI, Viktor (Sakurakai)
TEAM 05
     SOUSA, Luis (Museido)
     ZIJLSTRA, Joey (Shinbukan)
     KWAKERNAAK, Quint (Kendo Kai Den Haag)
TEAM 06
     VAN DIJK, Martin (Shinbukan)
     ROOS , Chris (Higashi)
     ORANJE, Joost (FuMetsu)
TEAM 07
     VAN DER SCHANS, Mariella (SHINBUKAN)
     JENKINS, Mark (Kendo Kai Den Haag)
     SPLINTER , Tamara (Suirankan)
TEAM 08
     BRANDSER, Ingelin (Museido)
     DE GRAAF, Marten (Sakura-Kai)
     ZANDSTRA, Jerry (Suirankan)
TEAM 09
     TJON-KON-FAT, Suraya (Kendo Kai Den Haag)
     STEENHUIS, Jasper (Kendo Leeuwarden )
     DE VIRGILIO, Lorenzo (FuMetsu)
TEAM 10
     RIESENKAMP, Pieter (Shinbukan)
     SONNEVELD, Jon (Kendo Kai Den Haag)
     HAVERKAMP, Symke (Yushinkan)
TEAM 11
     BOSARI, Soesanto (FuMetsu)
     ZWART, Anne (Kendo Kai Den Haag)
     HOP, Kelly (Sakura Kai)
TEAM 12
     VAN AALDEREN, Zicarlo (Museido)
     EFREMOV, Olga (Yushinkan)
     LOCHS, Mathijs (FuMetsu)
TEAM 13
     VAN RIJN , Kasimir (Fumetsu )
     ZUGRAVU, Gheorghe (Kendo Kai Den Haag)
     ALIAGA, Lorenzo (Kendo almere)
TEAM 14
     GERRITSEN, Pieter (Sakura Kai)
     TANG, Lai Mei (Fumetsu)
     SPLINTER, Harry (Suirankan)
TEAM 15
     BABIN, Alexandru (Kendo Kai Suzuki)
     HAMMANA, Zouhair (Fumetsu)
     MUSSIES, Martine (Yushinkan)
TEAM 16
     DOLLEE, Winston (FuMetsu)
     MIHAJLOVSKI, Andrej (Yushinkan)
     CAMPAGNE , Dwayne (Museido)

Kendo Fumetsu Cup Vlaardingen - Teams Randomized

Deel op
  • 1
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •